The Most Wonderful Addition To My Life

Name: Nyla Bernice Ruth

Born: August 11, 2012

Nickname(s): Nylaboo, Boopie, Moonchild (her dad’s nickname)

Favorites: sucking on hands, blankets, mommy’s fingers, anything she can drool on since she’s teething, sitting up like a grown up, having convos with anyone  who is willing to lend a ear or having convos talking to herself because she just likes to hear her talk

Not so favorites: taking naps, or having to do anything baby like because in her mind she’s a  little person not a baby

Why I love her: Because she’s a little bit of mommy, daddy, and a whole lot of her own personality!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s